Home » About Us » Meet the Staff
Meet the Staff
LEADERSHIP
Eddie Isom
Executive Director
304-556-4912
Kristina Dodd
Human Resources Manager
304-556-4900
Sarah Pitzer
Chief Financial Officer
304-254-7847
Marilyn DiVita
Director of Development
304-556-4906
Maggie Holley
Director of Education
304-556-4904
Eric Douglas
News Director
304-556-4946
Chris Barnhart
Director of Video Production
304-556-4918
Adam Harris
Executive Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4900
Liz McCormick
Director of Digital/Eastern Panhandle Bureau Chief
304-876-9313
Brian Hensley
Director of Engineering and IT
304-556-4943
Americo Valdes
Director of Grant Programs
304-556-4900
TV/RADIO PROGRAMMING
Teresa Wills
Morning Edition Host/Programming Associate
304-556-4900
Joseph Zecevic
Announcer/Program Associate
304-556-4900
Chuck Anzuleiwicz
Staff Announcer
304-556-4953
Matt Jackfert
Host of Classical Music and All Things Considered
304-556-4900
Zander Aloi
Assistant Director of Programming
304-556-4962
Jim Lange
Host of Eclectopia
304-556-4957
EDUCATION
Margaret Miller
Curriculum Specialist
304-556-4921
MOUNTAIN STAGE
John Inghram
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4927
Mallory Richards
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4926
Jeff Shirley
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4974
NEWSROOM
Chris Schulz
North Central/Morgantown Reporter, Education Beat
304-284-1497
Emily Rice
Appalachia Health News Reporter
304-556-4939
US & THEM
Trey Kay
Host of Us & Them/Independent Producer
917-921-1091
INSIDE APPALACHIA
PRODUCTION
Chris Oxley
Director/Editor
304-556-4931
Devon Nuckles
Video Producer
304-556-4900
Conor Martin
Video Producer
304-556-4900
Janet Kunicki
Video Producer
304-556-4934
Landon Mitchell
Video Producer
304-556-4900
Kady Ann Marie Lemons
Video Producer
304-556-4924
Troy Rankin
Video Producer
304-556-4925
Bryce Smith
Video Producer
304-556-4900
UNDERWRITING
Annie Thompson
Media Sales Associate
304-556-4969
Deborah Fernsell
Media Sales Associate
304-556-4905
MEMBER SERVICES
Kathleen Brady
Membership Manager
304-556-4908
Angela Meadows
Member Services Manager/Sustainer Concierge
304-556-4958
Austin Newman
Member Services
304-556-4907
BUSINESS OFFICE
Steve Chapman
Purchasing
304-556-4900
Becky St. John
Accounting Specialist
304-254-7850
Christy Fitzgerald
Purchasing
304-254-7878
Meredith James
Account Specialist
304-254-7857
ENGINEERING / IT / OPERATIONS
Art Austin
Senior Engineer (Northern District)
304-284-1448
Marvin Brown
Field Engineer (Southern District)
304-254-7864
Terri Callahan
Television Traffic
304-254-7856
Randall Comm
IT/Charleston Building Manager
304-556-4900
Sarah Coleman
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846
David Crawford
Morgantown Engineer
304-284-1476
DJ Fitzgerald
TV Operations Supervisor
304-254-7843
Kurt Hanz
Field Engineer (Northern District)
304-556-4900
David Thompson
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846
Dale Malcomb
Purchasing Coordinator/IT Manager
304-254-7858
Johnny Montgomery
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846
Chris Taylor
TV Operations Manager
304-254-7846